KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

follower plate

Italian translation: membrana (disco) premigrasso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:follower plate
Italian translation:membrana (disco) premigrasso
Entered by: Maja Farina

18:02 Jul 22, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: follower plate
If the follower plate is located in the low-level position of the cartridge (item 10, Fig. 1), the cartridge must be replaced
Valentina Cafiero
Italy
membrana (disco) premigrasso
Explanation:
o disco premigrasso con membrana
Selected response from:

Maja Farina
Italy
Grading comment
brava
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1membrana (disco) premigrasso
Maja Farina
2piastra della staffa
verbis


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
piastra della staffa


Explanation:
bilingue:

http://www.samson.de/pdf_in/e83849it.pdf

maggior contesto sarebbe comunque di grande aiuto


    Reference: http://www.samson.de/pdf_in/e83849it.pdf
verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
membrana (disco) premigrasso


Explanation:
o disco premigrasso con membrana


    www.omronline.com/inglese/pag12.html - 18k
    Reference: http://www.omronline.com/pag12.html
Maja Farina
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
brava

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vittorio Preite: si hai capito, ma io lo chiamerei "pistone spingigrasso"
1 day18 hrs