ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Non-AP/APG

Italian translation: non AP/APG (non idoneo all'uso in presenza di miscugli anestetici infiammabili)

12:38 Feb 13, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Non-AP/APG
Safety Requirements


* Classification:
Class I equipment with Type BF Applied Parts
Ordinary Equipment
Non-AP/APG
Laura Gentili
Italy
Italian translation:non AP/APG (non idoneo all'uso in presenza di miscugli anestetici infiammabili)
Explanation:
* Equipment not suitable for use in the presence of a flammable anesthetic mixture with air or with
oxygen or nitrous oxide.
Or: Category (AP) / (APG) Equipment


http://www.aziendasanitaria.trentino.it/Allegati/preliminare...
sicurezza in presenza di infiammabili

• Protection contre les risques d'ignition de mélanges anesthésiques inflammables : Définition de catégories d'appareils : AP, APG. Essai des appareils.
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5non AP/APG
P. Graziani
4non AP/APG (non idoneo all'uso in presenza di miscugli anestetici infiammabili)
Gian


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
non-ap/apg
non AP/APG


Explanation:
Not AP/APG means unsuitable for use in the presence of flammable gases.

P. Graziani
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-ap/apg
non AP/APG (non idoneo all'uso in presenza di miscugli anestetici infiammabili)


Explanation:
* Equipment not suitable for use in the presence of a flammable anesthetic mixture with air or with
oxygen or nitrous oxide.
Or: Category (AP) / (APG) Equipment


http://www.aziendasanitaria.trentino.it/Allegati/preliminare...
sicurezza in presenza di infiammabili

• Protection contre les risques d'ignition de mélanges anesthésiques inflammables : Définition de catégories d'appareils : AP, APG. Essai des appareils.


Gian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2361
Grading comment
grazie