KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

endoscopically-used accessories

Italian translation: accessori per uso endoscopico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:endoscopically-used accessories
Italian translation:accessori per uso endoscopico
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

17:55 Feb 22, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / strumenti medici
English term or phrase: endoscopically-used accessories
When using the CLX in combination with other medical electrical devices, such as endoscopes and/or ***endoscopically-used accessories***, the leakage current should be verified to ensure it continues to meet requirements.

Accessori per endoscopie?
Ho provato un po' di versioni, ma non trovo niente di troppo convincente.
Andrea Re
United Kingdom
accessori per uso endoscopico
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
Come sopra!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5accessori per uso endoscopico
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4presidi medici per indagine endoscopica
Paola Gatto


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
accessori per uso endoscopico


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 813
Grading comment
Come sopra!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  adv Linguado
1 hr
  -> Grazie

agree  linda p
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Linda

agree  Alfredo Tutino: anche "accessori usati in endoscopia" e simili (e anche come suggerisce Paola va bene). Non ha molto senso cercar grandi conferme sul web: "accessori per uso XXX" è perfettamente chiaro e italiano - che sia endoscopia o, che so, gastronomia... IMHO
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Alfredo

agree  Gian
3 hrs
  -> Grazie Gian

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo
12 hrs
  -> Grazie Simona

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
presidi medici per indagine endoscopica


Explanation:
oppure vengono chiamati "ausili endoscopici" (vedi sito indicato), sono strumenti per uso endoscopico... ci sono tanti modi per indicarli.


    Reference: http://www.vet.unipi.it/CLINICA/2005sicv/lavoridef/Sammartan...
Paola Gatto
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 82