KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Aperture plate

Italian translation: piastre con apertura


18:27 Aug 4, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Aperture plate
Contesto: spettrofotometro

Multiple aperture plates with openings of different sizes
are included as standard accessories with all models.
The identification is engraved on each plate.
Please refer to Appendix, Features by Model to
determine the standard and optional aperture plates
available for a specific model.
Laura Gentili
Italy
Italian translation:piastre con apertura
Explanation:
ci sono diverse piastre dotate di diversa apertura le cui dimensioni sono segnate/marcate
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti e due
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1piastre con apertura
Gian
3apertura
Roberta Anderson


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aperture plate
apertura


Explanation:
io userei solo "apertura" - diverse aperture di misurazione, vedi link qui sotto


    Reference: http://www.barbierielectronic.com/pdf/Prospekt%20Color%20Man...
Roberta Anderson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 27

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aperture plate
piastre con apertura


Explanation:
ci sono diverse piastre dotate di diversa apertura le cui dimensioni sono segnate/marcate

Gian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2464
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti e due

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angie Garbarino
1 hr