KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

pressure roll

Italian translation: rullo di compressione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pressure roll
Italian translation:rullo di compressione
Entered by: marcellabr

10:19 Aug 10, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: pressure roll
Il testo parla di bobine ondulatrici.
marcellabr
rullo di compressione
Explanation:
anche:
rullo pressore
cilindro pressatore
cilindro di pressione
Selected response from:

Jessica Boveri
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3rullo di compressione
Jessica Boveri
3 +1rullo di compressione
Sandra Petrongolo
3pressa liscia
Daniela Di Falco


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rullo di compressione


Explanation:
anche:
rullo pressore
cilindro pressatore
cilindro di pressione


    cilindro pressatore - cylinder press (Italian to English ...(KudoZ) Italian to English translation of cilindro pressatore: cylinder press ..
Jessica Boveri
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CristinaL: d'accordo su tutti
1 hr

agree  transparx
4 hrs

agree  Gian
4 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pressa liscia


Explanation:
Ciao,
ho trovato questo sito dove puoi verificare la terminologia che ti ho indicato. Buon lavoro!


    Reference: http://www.italiaimballaggio.it/italiaimballaggio/10_01/10_0...
Daniela Di Falco
Italy
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rullo di compressione


Explanation:
Un rullo che comprime

Sandra Petrongolo
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosetta Fontana: oppure anche : rullo pressore
21 hrs