KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Blending module

Italian translation: unità di miscelazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Blending module
Italian translation:unità di miscelazione
Entered by: Gabriella Loisi

15:32 Oct 21, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Blending module
Chapter 4 describes in more detail how the different modules operate. Start and stop of the plant (also called Blending Module) is also described in this chapter. Furthermore, there is a description of how the formula for the blending module works.

Qualcuno mi saprebbe dire come si traduce 'blending module'? Grazie
Silvana Parascandolo
unità di miscelazione
Explanation:
In mancanza di maggiore contesto direi "unità di miscelazione"
Selected response from:

Gabriella Loisi
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4apparato/modulo di amalgamento
Rosanna Palermo
3 +1unità di miscelazione
Gabriella Loisi


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
blending module
unità di miscelazione


Explanation:
In mancanza di maggiore contesto direi "unità di miscelazione"

Gabriella Loisi
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Faber
15 hrs
  -> Grazie Valeria!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
blending module
apparato/modulo di amalgamento


Explanation:
to mix/blend is mescolare, amalgamare

Rosanna Palermo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 91