KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

target

Italian translation: per qualsiasi finalità


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:any targets
Italian translation:per qualsiasi finalità
Entered by: GAR

08:44 Oct 24, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: target
Come interpretare il termine in questo contesto (non ci sono spiegazioni):
ambito di fornitura:
....spare parts and consumables required for the start up and final acceptance test; spare parts and consumables required for production and/or testing; any ***targets***.

Grazie.
Marilina Vanuzzi
Italy
per qualsiasi finalità
Explanation:
cheers
Selected response from:

GAR
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3per qualsiasi finalitàGAR
4per qualsiasi necessità / uso
SEA-words


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
per qualsiasi finalità


Explanation:
cheers

GAR
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Emanuela Congia
3 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Romina Minucci: anch'io pensavo a qualcosa del genere
8 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Alessia Scipione: anche io avrei tradotto così
5 hrs
  -> thanks

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
per qualsiasi necessità / uso


Explanation:
una variante alla prima risposta.

SEA-words
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 97