KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Concrete paving strike offs

Italian translation: battitori per pavimentazioni in calcestruzzo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Concrete paving strike offs
Italian translation:battitori per pavimentazioni in calcestruzzo
Entered by: Malgorzata Fic-Trzmielewska

11:01 Oct 25, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Concrete paving strike offs
no context
Beatrice
Italy
battitori per pavimentazioni in calcestruzzo
Explanation:
http://www.aedilitia.itc.cnr.it/gestionedoc/schedadoc.asp?do...
Selected response from:

Malgorzata Fic-Trzmielewska
Poland
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1demolizione di pavimentazione in cemento
Rosanna Palermo
4battitori per pavimentazioni in calcestruzzo
Malgorzata Fic-Trzmielewska


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
concrete paving strike offs
battitori per pavimentazioni in calcestruzzo


Explanation:
http://www.aedilitia.itc.cnr.it/gestionedoc/schedadoc.asp?do...

Malgorzata Fic-Trzmielewska
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
concrete paving strike offs
demolizione di pavimentazione in cemento


Explanation:
to strike off e' demolire, rimuovere, smantellare


    Reference: http://www.concrete-coatings.com/prod_sp.html
    Reference: http://www.findarticles.com/p/articles/mi_m0NSX/is_4_48/ai_1...
Rosanna Palermo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 91

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clarinet3: agree
9 hrs
  -> thanks clarinet3!