KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

J bars

Italian translation: ferro/barra a J


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:J bars
Italian translation:ferro/barra a J
Entered by: Valeria Faber

07:32 Oct 31, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Industrial machinery components and accessories
English term or phrase: J bars
no context
Beatrice
Italy
ferro/barra a J
Explanation:
mah, è solo un'idea, visto che esistono quelli a T e quelli a Z

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2006-10-31 08:18:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

penso che sia questo...
www.brighton-canoes.co.uk/productpages/equipment/roofracks....
Selected response from:

Valeria Faber
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4spranghe
clarinet3
3valvula j?xxxGabi Ancarol
3ferro/barra a J
Valeria Faber


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
j bars
ferro/barra a J


Explanation:
mah, è solo un'idea, visto che esistono quelli a T e quelli a Z

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2006-10-31 08:18:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

penso che sia questo...
www.brighton-canoes.co.uk/productpages/equipment/roofracks....

Valeria Faber
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 730

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
j bars
valvula j?


Explanation:
una idea... no estoy segura

xxxGabi Ancarol
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
j bars
spranghe


Explanation:
....

clarinet3
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20