KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Security tag detacher

Italian translation: separatore per etichette antitaccheggio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Security tag detacher
Italian translation:separatore per etichette antitaccheggio
Entered by: Beatrice

16:27 Nov 1, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Industrial machinery components and accessories
English term or phrase: Security tag detacher
it should be that device used for remove tag from clothes but I cannot find the right translation. Please help
Beatrice
Italy
separatore per etichette antitaccheggio
Explanation:
guarda il link, credo che si tratti proprio di questo
Selected response from:

Paola Anela
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4distaccatori per etichette rigide (vedi anche sotto)
clarinet3
4separatore per etichette antitaccheggio
Paola Anela


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
security tag detacher
separatore per etichette antitaccheggio


Explanation:
guarda il link, credo che si tratti proprio di questo


    Reference: http://www.ortolanidario.it/iess/pdf/Antitaccheggio.pdf
Paola Anela
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
security tag detacher
distaccatori per etichette rigide (vedi anche sotto)


Explanation:
ecco un link in materia:

http://www.checkpointeurope.com/app/?id=237&page=productgrou...

se provi ad accedere alla pagina inglese troverai scritto "security tag detacher"

clarinet3
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20