KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

light guidance system

Italian translation: sistema di segnalazione luminoso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:light guidance system
Italian translation:sistema di segnalazione luminoso
Entered by: alby

09:33 Feb 8, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: light guidance system
The push buttons feature a light guidance system that assists the operator in navigating the menus.

si parla di un controllo modulare delle pompe.

grazie
alby
Italy
sistema di segnalazione luminoso
Explanation:
sistema di segnalazione luminoso
Selected response from:

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sistema di segnalazione luminoso
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
3Indicatori luminosiOriana Lucia


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistema di segnalazione luminoso


Explanation:
sistema di segnalazione luminoso

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 14
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
grazie

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Indicatori luminosi


Explanation:
Ometterei il termine sistema, da quello che ho capito mi sembra che le diverse luci si attivino dopo ogni esecuzione di comando per sollecitare il comando successivo, giusto?

Oriana Lucia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3