KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

low stator

Italian translation: bassa resistenza di isolamento dello statore


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:low stator insulation resistance
Italian translation:bassa resistenza di isolamento dello statore
Entered by: Cecilia Di Vita

08:02 Feb 9, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: low stator
low stator insulation resistance

si parla di condizioni anormali o di guasto di una pompa

grazie
alby
Italy
bassa resistenza di isolamento dello statore
Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-02-09 08:13:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Resistenza_di_isolamento
Selected response from:

Cecilia Di Vita
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie a entrambe
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bassa resistenza di isolamento dello statore
Cecilia Di Vita
3 +1bassa resistenza di isolamento dello statore
Luisa Fiorini


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bassa resistenza di isolamento dello statore


Explanation:
.

Luisa Fiorini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
8 hrs
  -> Grazie Gian!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bassa resistenza di isolamento dello statore


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-02-09 08:13:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Resistenza_di_isolamento

Cecilia Di Vita
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
grazie a entrambe