KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

gas fuel inlet

Italian translation: ingresso gas combustibile


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gas fuel inlet
Italian translation:ingresso gas combustibile
Entered by: Flavia Cubeddu

15:29 Feb 17, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: gas fuel inlet
The context: The terminal points for covered unit #1 shall be as follows: a) gas fuel inlet connections to stop ratio valve. b).............

Thanks a lot
Flavia Cubeddu
ingresso gas combustibile
Explanation:
Penso che non ci siano altre spiegazioni da dare.
Selected response from:

Paola Gatto
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ingresso gas combustibile
Paola Gatto
4 +2connessioni tra l'ingresso/la presa/l' alimentatore del gas e la valvola di interruzione
Rosanna Palermo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ingresso gas combustibile


Explanation:
Penso che non ci siano altre spiegazioni da dare.

Paola Gatto
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serena Tutino
4 hrs

agree  Costanza T.
17 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
connessioni tra l'ingresso/la presa/l' alimentatore del gas e la valvola di interruzione


Explanation:
there you go..check out the link too there may be more terms that you need there.
:o)


    Reference: http://www.directindustry.it/fabbricante-industriale/valvola...
    www.mbmitalia.com/scheda vat e vait.pdf
Rosanna Palermo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 91

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Faber
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Valeria!

agree  LUCIT
4 hrs
  -> Thanks LUCIT!