KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

buttwelding fittings

Italian translation: raccordi con saldatura di testa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:buttwelding fittings
Italian translation:raccordi con saldatura di testa
Entered by: SilvanaCollura

20:41 Feb 19, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: buttwelding fittings
-Factory - made wrought steel buttwelding fittings
-Forged fittings, socket - welding and threaded
-Buttwelding ends
-Large diameter steel flanges
erme
Italy
raccordi con saldatura di testa
Explanation:
raccordi/dispositivi di montaggio con saldatura di testa
Selected response from:

SilvanaCollura
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1raccordi con saldatura di testa
SilvanaCollura
3accessori per saldatura di testa
Liliana Roman-Hamilton


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
raccordi con saldatura di testa


Explanation:
raccordi/dispositivi di montaggio con saldatura di testa


    www.fipnet.it/Prodotti/riepilogo_famiglie?id_sottocat=56 - 40k
SilvanaCollura
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
2 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accessori per saldatura di testa


Explanation:
http://www.francescopilo.it/plastitalia.html
Raccordi per condotte in pressione
Plastitalia S.p.A.
Produzione raccordi a pressione per acqua e gas a saldare di testa
Manicotti elettrici
Giunti di transizione Pe/acciaio e Pe/ghisa
Macchine saldatrici polivalenti e accessori per saldatura di testa

Liliana Roman-Hamilton
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 72