KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

4 pin male connector

Italian translation: connettore maschio a 4 poli


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:4 pin male connector
Italian translation:connettore maschio a 4 poli
Entered by: Kira Laudy

15:53 Mar 6, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / UV Technology
English term or phrase: 4 pin male connector
context:
when replacing the UV sensore, unscrew the old one from the 4 pin male connector and reattach it to the new one.
Per sostituire il sensore UV, scollegarlo dallo spinotto ed attaccare quest'ultino al sensore di ricambio. Secondo voi? Grazie
Kira Laudy
Netherlands
connettore maschio a 4 poli
Explanation:
This should do it - I use this all the time
Selected response from:

kpi
Grading comment
Grazie 1000. A volte mi perdo in un bicchier d'acqua ;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1connettore maschio a 4 polikpi
4Connettore maschio a 4 pin
Gianni Pastore


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
connettore maschio a 4 poli


Explanation:
This should do it - I use this all the time

kpi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Grazie 1000. A volte mi perdo in un bicchier d'acqua ;-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marilina Vanuzzi
2 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Connettore maschio a 4 pin


Explanation:
Mi pare possa andare così.

Gianni Pastore
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 96