KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

voltage switching transitions

Italian translation: transizioni di tensione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:voltage switching transitions
Italian translation:transizioni di tensione
Entered by: 5168

10:31 Mar 11, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / ultrasonic cleaning plant
English term or phrase: voltage switching transitions
Si tratta della descrizione del circuito dei trasduttori. La frase esatta è: "The RC networks shunted across the SCR are snubber circuits to slow the voltage switching transitions."
grazie
5168
transizioni di tensione
Explanation:
E' un'idea..
Selected response from:

luisadac
Grading comment
grazie. mi sembra la più adatta al testo
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3transizioni di tensione
luisadac
2transizioni dell'interruttore di tensione/voltaggio
sheila bovo


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
transizioni di tensione


Explanation:
E' un'idea..

luisadac
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
grazie. mi sembra la più adatta al testo

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
transizioni dell'interruttore di tensione/voltaggio


Explanation:
POtrebbe essere un'opzione. In internet si trova anche spesso l'uso del prestito "switch". Non so se sono sulla strada giusta, ma spero possa aiutarti.

sheila bovo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4