KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

lateral size

Italian translation: superficie / estensione laterale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lateral size
Italian translation:superficie / estensione laterale
Entered by: 5168

09:58 Mar 12, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / LAVATRICI AD ULTRASUONI
English term or phrase: lateral size
la frase esatta è:"the standard layout is shaped laike a "C", but there is no technical controindication to have a different rollers disposition, such as a plain lenear layout, to minimize the lateral size, or an "L" shaped configuration, in order to meet client's space requirements,"
Letteralmente avrei tradotto con dimensioni laterali ma non mi torna il ragionamento fatto nella frase. Non vi sembra? Ha forse un significato diverso che io ignoro?
grazie
5168
superficie / estensione laterale
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2superficie / estensione laterale
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4ingombro laterale
Gian


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
superficie / estensione laterale


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 813
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DesposEl
19 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  Sandra Bertolini
20 mins
  -> Grazie Sandra

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ingombro laterale


Explanation:
Accessori : Bauletti VenditaPiccole e compatte le E 21 sono state concepite per contenere al massimo l’ingombro laterale. 21 litri di capienza, la possibilità di ...
www.motup.com/index.php?cont=CATEGORIA&id_categoria=21&riga... - 38k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Ultra Torque - Sito ufficiale Campagnolo - Componenti Biciclette

Gian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2464