KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

inlet ramp

Italian translation: canaletta di ingresso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inlet ramp
Italian translation:canaletta di ingresso
Entered by: 5168

10:29 Mar 15, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / LAVATRICI AD ULTRASUONI
English term or phrase: inlet ramp
la frase esatta è:"The tank is equipped with inlet ramps for the liquid recirculation." Si parla della vasca di risciacquo ad ultrasuoni di una lavatrice industriale.
Di cosa si tratta esattamente di scoli o di ingressi? o di altro?
grazie
5168
canaletta di ingresso
Explanation:
canalette d'ingresso per il ricircolo del liquido?
un'ipotesi
Selected response from:

Gloria Cabalisti
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4gradini interni
SilvanaCollura
2canaletta di ingresso
Gloria Cabalisti


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gradini interni


Explanation:
gradini interni


    Reference: http://www.fer-online.it/Capitolato.pdf
SilvanaCollura
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 64

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
canaletta di ingresso


Explanation:
canalette d'ingresso per il ricircolo del liquido?
un'ipotesi

Gloria Cabalisti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
grazie