KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

relief spool

Italian translation: bobina regolatrice / di sfogo della pressione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:relief spool
Italian translation:bobina regolatrice / di sfogo della pressione
Entered by: Valeria Faber

08:24 Mar 16, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / hobbing machine
English term or phrase: relief spool
In una dentatrice a creatore

The hob saddle is supported by the hydraulic oil continuously supplied to the balance cylinder. When the hob slide ascends, hydraulic oil is replenished by the amount that the balance cylinder has ascended. When the hob slide descends, excessive hydraulic oil within the balance cylinder is drained to the hydraulic tank via the relief spool of the pressure relief valve.

Come posso definire questa relief spool?
Grazie mille!
Mara Ballarini
Australia
bobina regolatrice / di sfogo della pressione
Explanation:
another suggestion
Selected response from:

Valeria Faber
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille a tutte!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3bobina regolatrice / di sfogo della pressione
Valeria Faber
3bobina di controllo
sheila bovo
3tronchetto di scarico/sfogoxxxGabriella B.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tronchetto di scarico/sfogo


Explanation:
Un'idea.
In google trovi dei riferimenti.
Per spool = tronchetto vedi link





    Reference: http://www.btscuola.it/bticino/scuola/contents/documentazion...
xxxGabriella B.
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 22

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bobina di controllo


Explanation:
ho trovato nelle mie ricerche in internet questa soluzione che spero si adatti al contesto. Si parla a volte anche di valvona a bobina. In bocca al lupo!



Example sentence(s):
  • "La pressione e il rilascio del pulsante di avvio eccita momentaneamente la bobina di controllo del contattore che chiude i contatti di alimentazione"

    Reference: http://www.ab.com/catalogs/safety/it/pdf/findbychapter/IT-ch...
sheila bovo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bobina regolatrice / di sfogo della pressione


Explanation:
another suggestion

Valeria Faber
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 730
Grading comment
grazie mille a tutte!