KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

yoke pin

Italian translation: perno/ spina ...


11:00 Mar 21, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / manuale istruzioni
English term or phrase: yoke pin
G. Remove retaining ring and bearing (10). Then rotate piston rod shaft 180° and remove remaining bearing and thrust pin assembly.
H. Remove piston rod (4) and piston rod bushings (7).
(Models 003-100 & HP15)
I. Remove plug (12) from back of housing.
J. Using a punch or suitable dowel pin, insert through clearance hole and press yoke pin (6) out.
K. Remove retaining ring (8) from output shaft. Remove output shaft and yoke.
L. Remove bushings (5) from housing.
nic
Italian translation:perno/ spina ...
Explanation:
non so come hai tradotto yoke (nel tuo caso); ha molti significati
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3perno dello snodo
Gloria Cabalisti
3perno/ spina ...
Gian


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
perno/ spina ...


Explanation:
non so come hai tradotto yoke (nel tuo caso); ha molti significati

Gian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2464
Grading comment
grazie

1 day58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
perno dello snodo


Explanation:
eurodicautom:
(1)
TERM yoke pin

Reference Agricultural and machinery equipment,CEMAGREF,1990

Note {DOM} tractor's working parts:hitch

(1)
TERM perno dello snodo

Reference Macchine e attrezzature agricole,CEMAGREF,1990

driveshaft outer joint yoke gioco della trasmissione :http://www.africaland.it/forum/dictionary/dictionary.asp

Antirotazione
Il dispositivo di antirotazione è necessario quando l’applicazio-
ne non consente di vincolare l’asta traslante alle rotazioni attor-
no al proprio asse (obbligatorio con attacco anteriore a snodo
sferico e forcella).È realizzato tramite una linguetta in acciaio,
fissata internamente lungo il cannotto,che si impegna in una
sede ricavata nella madrevite.
Antirotation
Antirotation device is needed when the pushrod is not lead by
the application itself (i.e.rod-end or yoke w/clip).So the push-
rod has to move foreward and backward without rotation.This
is realised by a long key fixed to the inner side of the outer
tube and a keyway cut into the nut of the pushrod.

http://www.jeeptelevision.com/forum/topic.asp?TOPIC_ID=966&A...
...fammi capire cosa cips è lo "slip yoke eliminator kit", in particolare cos'è lo "yoke"!!! ..
Dovrebbe esse un kit che toglie il gioco all'albero di trasmissione e lo ancora al pignone che esce dal riduttore.

REMOVE FRONT DRIVE YOKE. http://www.4xshaft.com/currie.html

Gloria Cabalisti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 112