KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

dry inert gas and non-lubricated air service

Italian translation: servizio/funzionamento con gas secco inerte e aria priva d'olio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dry inert gas and non-lubricated air service
Italian translation:servizio/funzionamento con gas secco inerte e aria priva d'olio
Entered by: Gian

14:57 Mar 22, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / manuale istruzioni
English term or phrase: dry inert gas and non-lubricated air service
DESCRIPTION
Bulletin 8316's are 3-way, diaphragm operated, solenoid pilot controlled valves. Valves are made of brass with only four moving parts: a core assembly, two diaphragm assemblies, and a disc holder sub-assembly. Valves may be provided with a general purpose, explosion proof or watertight/explosion proof solenoid enclosures.
Bulletin 8316 valves with Suffix "P" in the catalogue number are designed for **dry inert gas and non-lubricated air service**.
nic
servizio/funzionamento con gas secco inerte e aria priva d'olio
Explanation:
**
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4servizio/funzionamento con gas secco inerte e aria priva d'olio
Gian
3alimentazione a gas secco inerte e aria non lubrificata
Elda Martone


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
servizio/funzionamento con gas secco inerte e aria priva d'olio


Explanation:
**

Gian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2464
Grading comment
grazie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
alimentazione a gas secco inerte e aria non lubrificata


Explanation:
per aria non lubrificata guarda
http://www.savinobarbera.com/pompe-membrana/index.html



Elda Martone
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 47