KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

flange-bolting set

Italian translation: set di fissaggio flange (con bulloni)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flange-bolting set
Italian translation:set di fissaggio flange (con bulloni)
Entered by: Flavia Renzelli

12:19 Mar 24, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / maintenance manual
English term or phrase: flange-bolting set
"Fit two holding-down plates positioned as shown and secured by four bolts (1) from the flange-bolting set."
Flavia Renzelli
Italy
set di fissaggio flange (con bulloni)
Explanation:
E' tutto quanto serve per imbullonare le flange delle condotte o dei tubi.
Selected response from:

Paola Gatto
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5set di fissaggio flange (con bulloni)
Paola Gatto
2 +1set/serie di viti per il fissaggio della flangia
Gloria Cabalisti


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
set di fissaggio flange (con bulloni)


Explanation:
E' tutto quanto serve per imbullonare le flange delle condotte o dei tubi.

Paola Gatto
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
grazie mille

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
set/serie di viti per il fissaggio della flangia


Explanation:
dovrebbe trattarsi di una serie di viti a testa esagonale di lunghezza diversa secondo la necessità

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-24 13:41:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.fuzing.com/manufacturers/flange-bolting


Gloria Cabalisti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
23 hrs
  -> Grazie Gian