KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

double compartment distance pieces

Italian translation: distanziatori con doppio compartimento


12:33 Apr 2, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: double compartment distance pieces
Compressori a pistone

We incorporate features such as buffer-purged packing cases and/or *double compartment distance pieces*, water-cooled cylinders with removable dry liners, and materials engineered to meet any compression application
Angie I
Italy
Italian translation:distanziatori con doppio compartimento
Explanation:
Non so se hai visto questo documento:

0.85 per compressori alternativi, se con distanziatori del tipo extralungo e con doppio compartimento. 0.90 adozione di scambiatori con raffreddamento ad ...
www.ambiente.regione.marche.it/sito/Portals/1/ind_risc/S_19... - Pagine simili

Vedi se ti può essere utile.

Selected response from:

Valentina_D
Grading comment
grazie!!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3componenti con spessore a doppio compartimento
SilvanaCollura
2distanziatori con doppio compartimentoValentina_D


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
componenti con spessore a doppio compartimento


Explanation:
componenti con spessore a doppio compartimento (eurodicautom- distance piece=spessore)

SilvanaCollura
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 64

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
distanziatori con doppio compartimento


Explanation:
Non so se hai visto questo documento:

0.85 per compressori alternativi, se con distanziatori del tipo extralungo e con doppio compartimento. 0.90 adozione di scambiatori con raffreddamento ad ...
www.ambiente.regione.marche.it/sito/Portals/1/ind_risc/S_19... - Pagine simili

Vedi se ti può essere utile.



Valentina_D
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 101
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
grazie!!!