KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

filter link hose coupling

Italian translation: raccordo flessibile di collegamento del filtro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:filter link hose coupling
Italian translation:raccordo flessibile di collegamento del filtro
Entered by: Gianluca Marras

06:42 Jun 27, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / vacuum machine
English term or phrase: filter link hose coupling
Components:

Diagram 1

1- Filter link hose coupling
2- Secondary filter housing
3- Accessory power point
Cinzia Marcelli
raccordo flessibile di collegamento del filtro
Explanation:
Oppure raccordo a tubi flessibili per il filtro.
Selected response from:

Gianluca Marras
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3raccordo del filtro
daniele74
3raccordo flessibile di collegamento del filtro
Gianluca Marras


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
raccordo flessibile di collegamento del filtro


Explanation:
Oppure raccordo a tubi flessibili per il filtro.

Gianluca Marras
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
grazie!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
raccordo del filtro


Explanation:
o anche "attacco del filtro".


daniele74
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12