KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

spring steel spring

Italian translation: molla in acciaio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spring steel spring
Italian translation:molla in acciaio
Entered by: Gianluca Marras

08:42 Jun 27, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / grinding machines
English term or phrase: spring steel spring
Between the head plate and head mate are a series of white silicone springs, spacers and the spring steel spring which give shock absorption and flexibility in the system.

Molla in acciaio? Perché il termine è ripetuto?
Cinzia Marcelli
molla in acciaio
Explanation:
come detto dalla collega, basta molla in acciaio.
Selected response from:

Gianluca Marras
Italy
Grading comment
grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1molla in acciaio
Gianluca Marras
3molla in acciaio armonico
Kika KKtranslate


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
molla in acciaio


Explanation:
come detto dalla collega, basta molla in acciaio.

Gianluca Marras
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
grazie.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  halifax
11 mins
  -> grazie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
molla in acciaio armonico


Explanation:
spring steel in ted è federstahl che è acciaio armonico
molla in acciaio armonico o molle di compressione



    Reference: http://209.85.129.104/search?q=cache:-b2G-3RuXPMJ:aait.proz....
Kika KKtranslate
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8