KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

skid conveyors

Italian translation: nastri trasportatori skid


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:skid conveyors
Italian translation:nastri trasportatori skid
Entered by: Kika KKtranslate

09:54 Jun 27, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: skid conveyors
Ditta che produce nastri trasportatori, nastri di processo,...

XXX offers a complete, innovative range of products and solutions. Being a true one-stop-shop for the industry, XXX supplies XXX plastic modular and XXX fabric-based conveyor and processing belts, XXX power transmission belts and gearmotors for all automotive applications including press lines, punching machines, skid conveyors and people mover belts.

Skid conveyors??

Grazie e buona giornata!
Federica
Federica74
nastri trasportatori skid
Explanation:
trovato così in diversi siti
Selected response from:

Kika KKtranslate
Grading comment
Nel dubbio, ed essendoci qualche fonte così in italiano, ho lasciato "trasportatori skid"..
Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4convogliatori di bancali
piercarlo borelli
3(nastri) trasportatori antisdrucciolevoli
Gianluca Marras
3trasportatori a slitta
daniele74
3nastri trasportatori skid
Kika KKtranslate


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nastri trasportatori skid


Explanation:
trovato così in diversi siti


    Reference: http://www.unichains.com/Admin/Public/DWSDownload.aspx?File=...
    Reference: http://www.industrystock.com/html/nastri%20trasportatori%20S...
Kika KKtranslate
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Nel dubbio, ed essendoci qualche fonte così in italiano, ho lasciato "trasportatori skid"..
Grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  daniele74: anche io ho trovato skid non tradotto nelle fonti italiane. forse la tua soluzione è la più adatta
3 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trasportatori a slitta


Explanation:
o anche "convogliatori a slitta"

daniele74
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(nastri) trasportatori antisdrucciolevoli


Explanation:
esistono cinghie antisdrucciolevoli (skid belts) e visto il contesto credo si riferisca a questo.

Gianluca Marras
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 48

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
convogliatori di bancali


Explanation:
molte azienda hanno dei sistemi semi automatici di movimentazione dei bancali carichi dalla fine della linea di montaggio all'area di movimentazione per la spedizione

piercarlo borelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8