KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

FAR

Italian translation: distanza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:FAR
Italian translation:distanza
Entered by: Valeria Faber

15:34 Jul 5, 2007
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Manuale utente
English term or phrase: FAR
THIS FAR TO GO
With hands raised and open inward, move hands laterally, indicating distance to go.
Serena Tutino
Italy
distanza(?)
Explanation:
ciao Serena,

di cosa stiamo parlando?
Selected response from:

Valeria Faber
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3distanza da percorrerekpi
2distanza(?)
Valeria Faber


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
far
distanza da percorrere


Explanation:
Penso che "far" sia usato in questo senso - per indicare la distanza.

kpi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
far
distanza(?)


Explanation:
ciao Serena,

di cosa stiamo parlando?


Valeria Faber
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 730
Grading comment
grazie