KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

utility basis

Italian translation: in base alle loro necessità


07:16 Sep 16, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Solar energy systems
English term or phrase: utility basis
SunEnergy solar systems are provided to mining clients on a utility basis.
Marina Rossa
Italian translation:in base alle loro necessità
Explanation:
**

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 min (2007-09-16 07:45:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mi sembra che parlare di "utilità" mi sembra poco attinente.
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3sulla base del loro fabbisogno.....
Ivana Giuliani
3in base alle loro necessità
Gian


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in base alle loro necessità


Explanation:
**

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 min (2007-09-16 07:45:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mi sembra che parlare di "utilità" mi sembra poco attinente.

Gian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2464
Grading comment
grazie!

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sulla base del loro fabbisogno.....


Explanation:
di energia/energetico
sulla base della loro domanda di energia

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 123