KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

pivot point of the stick

Italian translation: centro di rotazione dell'asse


07:36 Sep 17, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: pivot point of the stick
The lenght of the bucket is measured from last pivot point of the stick to....
Fabrizio Ferrero
Italy
Italian translation:centro di rotazione dell'asse
Explanation:
potrebbe essere una soluzione.
Selected response from:

Flavia Renzelli
Italy
Grading comment
grazie molto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3fulcro dell'asta
Luca Ruella
3centro di rotazione dell'asse
Flavia Renzelli


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
centro di rotazione dell'asse


Explanation:
potrebbe essere una soluzione.

Flavia Renzelli
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
grazie molto

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fulcro dell'asta


Explanation:
idea alternativa

Luca Ruella
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2