KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Bypass air tail pipes

Italian translation: tubazioni finali dell'aria di bypass


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bypass air tail pipes
Italian translation:tubazioni finali dell'aria di bypass
Entered by: Bruno Toscano

17:59 Oct 25, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Bypass air tail pipes
E' un manuale di funzionamento di un'Unità a Getto Continuo.
CAPITOLO: SHIPPING.
Titolo: BYPASS AIR TAIL PIPE REINSTALLATION PROCEDURE.
Bruno Toscano
United Kingdom
tubazioni finali dell'aria di bypass
Explanation:
Rear covering part with a tail pipe orifice - US Patent 7032702- [ Traduci questa pagina ]an air inlet section including an inlet opening which communicates in a non-contacting manner with a tail pipe of the exhaust system and extends over the ...
www.patentstorm.us/patents/7032702-claims.html - 18k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Double-walled tail pipe for an exhaust pipe of a motor vehicle ...- [ Traduci questa pagina ]In a double-wall tail pipe for an exhaust pipe of a motor vehicle exhaust ... pipe when said tail pipe is mounted on said exhaust pipe, said air passages in ...
www.patentstorm.us/patents/6595318-claims.html - 20k - Copia cache - Pagine simili
[ Altri risultati in www.patentstorm.us ]
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Mille grazie per l'aiuto.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3tubazioni finali dell'aria di bypass
Gian
3condotti d'uscita dell'aria in derivazionehalifax


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bypass air tail pipes
condotti d'uscita dell'aria in derivazione


Explanation:
condotti, tubature, tubazioni, ecc.

halifax
PRO pts in category: 56

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bypass air tail pipes
tubazioni finali dell'aria di bypass


Explanation:
Rear covering part with a tail pipe orifice - US Patent 7032702- [ Traduci questa pagina ]an air inlet section including an inlet opening which communicates in a non-contacting manner with a tail pipe of the exhaust system and extends over the ...
www.patentstorm.us/patents/7032702-claims.html - 18k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Double-walled tail pipe for an exhaust pipe of a motor vehicle ...- [ Traduci questa pagina ]In a double-wall tail pipe for an exhaust pipe of a motor vehicle exhaust ... pipe when said tail pipe is mounted on said exhaust pipe, said air passages in ...
www.patentstorm.us/patents/6595318-claims.html - 20k - Copia cache - Pagine simili
[ Altri risultati in www.patentstorm.us ]


Gian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2464
Grading comment
Mille grazie per l'aiuto.