KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

floating vendor

Italian translation: operatore variabile


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:floating vendor
Italian translation:operatore variabile
Entered by: Flavia Renzelli

10:27 Nov 3, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering / scales
English term or phrase: floating vendor
the text is about different kind of scales and associated functions:
"Networking capability, floating vendor, PC data management"

thanks in advance
Flavia Renzelli
Italy
operatore variabile
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Laura Crocè
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mi sembra proprio questo :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4operatore variabile
Laura Crocè
3operatori divisi
Vincent Lemma


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
operatori divisi


Explanation:
Well I know for a fact that on scales we call the function "Operatori 1, 2, 3...." I suppose that this would be adapt.

Vincent Lemma
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 176

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
operatore variabile


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.quadrelli.net/star_bilancia_banco_peso_prezzo_imp...
Laura Crocè
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 144
Grading comment
grazie mi sembra proprio questo :)