KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

suspended engine mounting

Italian translation: supporto motore sospeso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:suspended engine mounting
Italian translation:supporto motore sospeso
Entered by: Marisa Gissi

13:22 Nov 6, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / mechanics: engines
English term or phrase: suspended engine mounting
whole sentence: "remove the right hand suspended engine mounting"

It refers to removal procedures to execute on an engine, in order to replace parts of it
Tommaso Maria Minardi
Italy
supporto motore sospeso
Explanation:
"rimuovere il supporto motore sospeso destro"

"mounting" è un supporto, un attacco motore.
Marisa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 min (2007-11-06 13:35:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Non ti preoccupare, mi è già successo di rispondere "in contemporanea" con qualcun altro =D
Selected response from:

Marisa Gissi
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2supporto motore sospeso
Marisa Gissi
4supporto motore sospeso
Laura Crocè


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supporto motore sospeso


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 min (2007-11-06 13:33:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SCUSA Marisa, la pagina non mi si aggiorna automaticamente!

Laura Crocè
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 144

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
supporto motore sospeso


Explanation:
"rimuovere il supporto motore sospeso destro"

"mounting" è un supporto, un attacco motore.
Marisa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 min (2007-11-06 13:35:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Non ti preoccupare, mi è già successo di rispondere "in contemporanea" con qualcun altro =D

Marisa Gissi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 123
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Crocè: per farmi perdonare! :-))
5 mins

agree  Valeria Faber
19 hrs