KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

pin & collor bolts

Italian translation: bulloni con spina e con collare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pin & collor bolts
Italian translation:bulloni con spina e con collare
Entered by: Maria Luisa Barbano

15:23 Nov 6, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: pin & collor bolts
purtroppo ho poco contesto:

Number of Pin & Collor Bolts Performed In-House

E' tratto dal software di una pressa. Secondo voi si intende pin bolts & collor bolts? E collor è un typo per collar? All'inizio pensavo di sì, ma poi ho notato che si ripete più volte nel testo...
Grazie in anticipo!
Maria Luisa Barbano
Italy
perno/spina e vite/bullone per collare/collarino
Explanation:
**
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cilindretto e chiavistello per collarino a collarino
Francesca02
4perno/spina e vite/bullone per collare/collarino
Gian


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perno/spina e vite/bullone per collare/collarino


Explanation:
**

Gian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2464
Grading comment
grazie!!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cilindretto e chiavistello per collarino a collarino


Explanation:
l'hoepli meccanico porta questo!
spero di esserti stata d'aiuto!

Francesca02
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8