KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

cap and nozzle assembly

Italian translation: gruppo cappuccio e ugello


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cap and nozzle assembly
Italian translation:gruppo cappuccio e ugello
Entered by: Maria Luisa Dell'Orto

15:26 Jan 15, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: cap and nozzle assembly
Sono istruzioni per utilizzare un kit di riparazione pneumatici tubeless:

Unscrew entire cap and nozzle assembly and remove white safety collar. Replace entire cap and nozzle assembly. This will puncture the tube. Remove the nozzle cap and apply to the roughened surface only. Apply one drop of glue in the centre of the damage area.
Micaela Genchi
Italy
gruppo cappuccio e ugello
Explanation:
Generalmente si parla di ugello e del relativo cappuccio.

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=ugello e cappuccio&meta=
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie mille e scusatemi per il ritardo!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1gruppo cappuccio e ugello
Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
4gruppo del cappelletto e dell'ugello
Laura Crocè
3gruppo tappo e ugello
Beatrice


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gruppo tappo e ugello


Explanation:
.

Beatrice
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 26

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gruppo del cappelletto e dell'ugello


Explanation:
.

Laura Crocè
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 144

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gruppo cappuccio e ugello


Explanation:
Generalmente si parla di ugello e del relativo cappuccio.

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=ugello e cappuccio&meta=

Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 908
Grading comment
Grazie mille e scusatemi per il ritardo!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gina Ferlisi
5 hrs
  -> Grazie Gina!