KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

boring holder hole ID

Italian translation: diametro interno del foro portabareno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:boring holder hole ID
Italian translation:diametro interno del foro portabareno
Entered by: 5168

10:36 Feb 17, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / torni di precisione a CNC
English term or phrase: boring holder hole ID
Nel paragrafo "misurazione parallelismo revolver": "Move the Z-axis slide in manual operation to a position where it is possible to make contact between the boring holder hole ID and the indicator - Bring the boring holder hole ID into contact with the indicator."

grazie mille
5168
diametro interno del foro portabareno
Explanation:
ID = internal diameter

Internal Diameter (ID) Burnishing Tools - Bright Burnishing Tools- [ Traduci questa pagina ]ID burnishing tools from Bright burnishing tools, advantages of ID burnishing tools, Coimbatore, Tamilnadu, India.
www.brightbright.com/id_burnishing_tools.html - 14k - Copia cache - Pagine simili - Salva risultato

INTERNAL DIAMETER (I.D.) WELDING MACHINE, AND ROTARY DRIVE AND ...- [ Traduci questa pagina ]Abstract not available for EP0582627 Abstract of corresponding document: WO9220488 An internal diameter (ID) welding machine (21), and rotary drive and feed ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/EP0582627.html - 14k - Copia cache - Pagine simili - Salva risultato

Portabareno Spiazzato con refrigerazione int/extPortabareno Spiazzato a doppio interasse. Portautensile per esterni/interni prolungato. Portautensile Troncatore. Portautensile per esterni/interni ...
www.morari.it/italiano/products/1_plates-vdi-toolholders/2_... - 23k - Copia cache - Pagine simili - Salva risultato
Altri risultati in www.morari.it »

[PDF] B445S-SM-S2M-YSM B470S-SM-S2M-YSMFormato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
Portabareno Ø32. 10.57.74.00. Portabareno Ø32 e portautensile 20x20. 10.57.91.00 ... Portabareno doppio Ø25. e portautensile 20x20. 10.57.94.00 ...
www.bigliaspa.it/.../noimage.gif&online=1&prod_down=0&prod_... - Pagine simili - Salva risultato
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4diametro interno del foro portabareno
Gian
4segno/tacca di indentificazione del supporto bareno/utensile di barenatura
Maria Luisa Dell'Orto


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
boring holder hole id
segno/tacca di indentificazione del supporto bareno/utensile di barenatura


Explanation:
segno/tacca di indentificazione del supporto bareno/utensile di barenatura

boring= strumento di barenatura/alesatura (è una barra? senza contest è difficile essere più precisi)

Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 908

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
boring holder hole id
diametro interno del foro portabareno


Explanation:
ID = internal diameter

Internal Diameter (ID) Burnishing Tools - Bright Burnishing Tools- [ Traduci questa pagina ]ID burnishing tools from Bright burnishing tools, advantages of ID burnishing tools, Coimbatore, Tamilnadu, India.
www.brightbright.com/id_burnishing_tools.html - 14k - Copia cache - Pagine simili - Salva risultato

INTERNAL DIAMETER (I.D.) WELDING MACHINE, AND ROTARY DRIVE AND ...- [ Traduci questa pagina ]Abstract not available for EP0582627 Abstract of corresponding document: WO9220488 An internal diameter (ID) welding machine (21), and rotary drive and feed ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/EP0582627.html - 14k - Copia cache - Pagine simili - Salva risultato

Portabareno Spiazzato con refrigerazione int/extPortabareno Spiazzato a doppio interasse. Portautensile per esterni/interni prolungato. Portautensile Troncatore. Portautensile per esterni/interni ...
www.morari.it/italiano/products/1_plates-vdi-toolholders/2_... - 23k - Copia cache - Pagine simili - Salva risultato
Altri risultati in www.morari.it »

[PDF] B445S-SM-S2M-YSM B470S-SM-S2M-YSMFormato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
Portabareno Ø32. 10.57.74.00. Portabareno Ø32 e portautensile 20x20. 10.57.91.00 ... Portabareno doppio Ø25. e portautensile 20x20. 10.57.94.00 ...
www.bigliaspa.it/.../noimage.gif&online=1&prod_down=0&prod_... - Pagine simili - Salva risultato


Gian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2464
Grading comment
grazie mille