KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

x-ray tube assembly

Italian translation: complesso tubo-guaina


00:07 Feb 19, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: x-ray tube assembly
Before the initial operation of the "x-ray tube assembly", the suitably trained and authorised personnel who will operate the system must be acquainted with the local regulations.
AnnalisaQ.
Chile
Italian translation:complesso tubo-guaina
Explanation:
Sembra che esista un termine specifico per questo insieme di componenti. Lo IATE lo traduce infatti così. Ti segnalo anche un altro sito che lo riporta. Ciao.
Selected response from:

Marco Cristofari
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie marco!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2gruppo/insieme dei componenti del tubo radiogeno/a raggi X
Francesco Paolo Jori
4complesso tubo-guainaMarco Cristofari
3strumentazione dei raggi XFederico Zanolla


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gruppo/insieme dei componenti del tubo radiogeno/a raggi X


Explanation:
.

Francesco Paolo Jori
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
7 hrs

agree  Gina Ferlisi
7 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
strumentazione dei raggi X


Explanation:
.

Federico Zanolla
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
complesso tubo-guaina


Explanation:
Sembra che esista un termine specifico per questo insieme di componenti. Lo IATE lo traduce infatti così. Ti segnalo anche un altro sito che lo riporta. Ciao.


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
    Reference: http://www.iae.it/DataT%20pdf/Housing/C339/C339c.pdf
Marco Cristofari
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Grazie marco!