KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

machinist technology programme

Italian translation: programma di formazione tecnologica per operatori


00:58 Feb 21, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: machinist technology programme
Guess this must be some kind of training programme. I'm looking for a standard translation for this expression. Here's all the context I have:
"NAIT offers in-depth training and skills development programmes within work categories ranging from accountants to welders, including a specialized machinist technology programme. "
Francesco D'Arcangeli
Italy
Italian translation:programma di formazione tecnologica per operatori
Explanation:
Dal contesto appare che si tratta di diversi programmi formativi previsti per fornire un'adeguata preparazione tecnologica per saldatori, operatori di macchine, etc.

Selected response from:

ThinkAMDS
Grading comment
Grazie, si tratta esattamente di un programma di questo tipo!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4programma di formazione tecnologica per operatori
ThinkAMDS
4programma di comando del processo tecnologico per operatoreLyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
programma di comando del processo tecnologico per operatore


Explanation:
programma di comando del processo tecnologico per operatore.

Si tratta del programma di comando del processo tecnologico che utilizza l'operatore al suo posto di lavoro.

Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 75

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
programma di formazione tecnologica per operatori


Explanation:
Dal contesto appare che si tratta di diversi programmi formativi previsti per fornire un'adeguata preparazione tecnologica per saldatori, operatori di macchine, etc.




    Reference: http://www.rcbi.org/wmspage.cfm?parm1=137
    Reference: http://www.marshall.edu/ctc/www/programs/associates/manufact...
ThinkAMDS
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Grazie, si tratta esattamente di un programma di questo tipo!!!