KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

remanufacturing... remanufactured

Italian translation: ricondizionamento... ricondizionato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:remanufacturing... remanufactured
Italian translation:ricondizionamento... ricondizionato
Entered by: Leonardo La Malfa

19:24 Mar 11, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: remanufacturing... remanufactured
Si può usare "riciclato" per le pompe industriali?
pumps remanufactured....
giovigv
ricondizionamento... ricondizionato
Explanation:
Può essere questa l'accezione che cercavi?
Selected response from:

Leonardo La Malfa
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4ricondizionamento... ricondizionato
Leonardo La Malfa
4 +2revisione /revisionato
Maria Luisa Dell'Orto


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ricondizionamento... ricondizionato


Explanation:
Può essere questa l'accezione che cercavi?


Leonardo La Malfa
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Rosa Fontana
1 min
  -> Grazie, Maria Rosa.

agree  Maria Luisa Barbano
14 hrs
  -> Grazie, Maria Luisa.

agree  Manuela Dal Castello: direi che normalmente si usa questo
17 hrs
  -> Direi grazie, manumanu.

agree  Silvia Nigretto: completamente d'accordo!
20 hrs
  -> Completamente grazie, Silvia!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
revisione /revisionato


Explanation:
Per le pompe direi revisione / revisionato

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 min (2008-03-11 19:51:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=it&q=pump remanufacturing re...

Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 908

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Colasanto
50 mins
  -> Grazie Veronica!

agree  Gian
1 hr
  -> Grazie Gian!