KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

fixed motor slip

Italian translation: scorrimento fisso del motorino


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fixed motor slip
Italian translation:scorrimento fisso del motorino
Entered by: Sergio Paris

09:32 Apr 4, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Wire straightener/raddrizzatrice per fili
English term or phrase: fixed motor slip
The default value of 720 turns per minute provided by the system is calculated with a maximum frequency of 50 Hz, a *fixed motor slip* of 4% and a motor with four pole pairs.

Grazie !!!
Sergio Paris
Italy
scorrimento fisso del motorino
Explanation:
lo scorrimento è un parametro che puoi trovare nelle caratteristiche tecniche dei motorini.

Dai un'occhiata al testo bilingue http://www.oemer.it/altrifiles/11_Supply_setup.pdf
Selected response from:

Silvia Nigretto
Grading comment
Grazie !!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2scorrimento fisso del motorino
Silvia Nigretto
4scorrimento motore fisso
Clelia Tarasco


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
scorrimento fisso del motorino


Explanation:
lo scorrimento è un parametro che puoi trovare nelle caratteristiche tecniche dei motorini.

Dai un'occhiata al testo bilingue http://www.oemer.it/altrifiles/11_Supply_setup.pdf

Silvia Nigretto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 600
Grading comment
Grazie !!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Colasanto
2 mins
  -> Grazie Veronica!

agree  Valeria Faber
17 mins
  -> Grazie Valeria!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scorrimento motore fisso


Explanation:
ci sono diverse occorenze per "scorrimento motore"

Clelia Tarasco
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 116