KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Incident manager

Italian translation: (designazione di) un responsabile per la pratica del sinistro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Incident manager
Italian translation:(designazione di) un responsabile per la pratica del sinistro
Entered by: 5168

12:47 Apr 7, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Guida sulla sicurezza
English term or phrase: Incident manager
All'interno di un amnuale sulla sicurezza di una ditrta di sistemi di elettrificazione, vengono elencate le azioni immediate in caso di incidente grave: "• Call First Aiders to attend to injured persons
• Make the site safe
• Do not disturb the accident location, preserve the evidence
• Notify senior managers
• Initiate H&S support on site
• Inform other authorities, eg HSE, Environment Agency
• Initiate legal support on site
• Gather evidence as soon as possible: eg photographs, sketches, video
• Appoint an Incident Manager
• Notify Group Head Office and Corporate Communications
• Notify and support families and third parties"
Avete qualche suggerimento?

Grazie mille
5168
(designazione di) un responsabile per la pratica del sinistro
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 giorni18 ore (2008-04-10 06:50:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Di nulla, buona giornata e buon lavoro!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 giorni21 ore (2008-04-10 10:32:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Anche a te, ciao e buon proseguimento!
Selected response from:

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Grading comment
grazie ancora
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1(designazione di) un responsabile per la pratica del sinistro
Oscar Romagnone
4Nominare un reponsabile degli incidenti
Marica Selvi
3nominare un responsabile operativoGiovanna Garraffa


Discussion entries: 10





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
incident manager
nominare un responsabile operativo


Explanation:
..

Giovanna Garraffa
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incident manager
Nominare un reponsabile degli incidenti


Explanation:
Persona incaricata ad individuare gli incidenti/rischi sul luogo di lavoro

Marica Selvi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
incident manager
(designazione di) un responsabile per la pratica del sinistro


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 giorni18 ore (2008-04-10 06:50:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Di nulla, buona giornata e buon lavoro!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 giorni21 ore (2008-04-10 10:32:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Anche a te, ciao e buon proseguimento!

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
grazie ancora

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Colasanto
8 mins
  -> grazie Veronica!