KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

AC reactor

Italian translation: reattore CA


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:AC reactor
Italian translation:reattore CA
Entered by: Francesca Siotto

15:44 Apr 30, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / centri di lavoro - torni di precisione a CNC
English term or phrase: AC reactor
Nell'elenco degli componenti elettrici del centro di lavoro. Non ho altro testo

grazie mille
5168
reattore CA
Explanation:
CA = corrente alternata
Selected response from:

Francesca Siotto
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7reattore CA
Francesca Siotto
4 +1reattore corrente alternata
Dana Rinaldi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
ac reactor
reattore CA


Explanation:
CA = corrente alternata

Francesca Siotto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 251
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fulvia Medana
1 min

agree  Dana Rinaldi: oops!! Sono arrivata dopo
2 mins

agree  Leonardo La Malfa
6 mins

agree  Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
10 mins

agree  Maria Rosa Fontana
19 mins

agree  Gian
5 hrs

agree  giodiomede
1 day21 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ac reactor
reattore corrente alternata


Explanation:
reattore AC corrente alternata

Dana Rinaldi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo La Malfa
5 mins
  -> Grazie Leonardo, con un pò di ritardo!!!!