KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

work corner

Italian translation: angolo di lavorazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:work corner
Italian translation:angolo di lavorazione
Entered by: 5168

09:31 Aug 28, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / pressa punzonatrice
English term or phrase: work corner
MICROJOINTS
Knock-out method
The punching tool, usually a rectangle punch, has small work corner Rs on each of the four corners. The length is the same as that of the product.

Non mi è chiaro il senso della frase forse perchè non mi è chiaro il termine indicato.
grazie mille per l'aiuto.
5168
angolo di lavorazione
Explanation:
supponendo che si tratti di smussatura degli angoli, potrebbe trattarsi di angoli predisposti per la lavorazione
Selected response from:

Valeria Faber
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2angolo di lavorazione
Valeria Faber
1ingranaggio
Yuliya Panayotova


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
ingranaggio


Explanation:
work= ingranaggio, congegno, meccanismo,opera
ti torna ingranaggio angolare?

Yuliya Panayotova
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
angolo di lavorazione


Explanation:
supponendo che si tratti di smussatura degli angoli, potrebbe trattarsi di angoli predisposti per la lavorazione

Valeria Faber
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 730
Grading comment
grazie mille