KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

back storage

Italian translation: stoccaggio posteriore


13:38 Aug 28, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / paint lines
English term or phrase: back storage
THE world’s only mixing machine organizing all sized cans (from 0, 5 up to 5 L) on a single universal shelf.
- Slides are easily adjustable by the operator

(zooms photos) Adjustable slides
Secured electronic control box

OPTIONS
 Back storage
 Customized header board (screen-printed)
 Pre-set control box (2 x 15’ cycle).
nic
Italian translation:stoccaggio posteriore
Explanation:
Ho visto che in un'altra domanda si parlava di "back storage shelves", il che mi fa pensare che sia proprio una zona dedicata al deposito di materiale.
Selected response from:

Mariella Bonelli
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4retro contenitori di stoccaggioxxxmoranna
3 +1stoccaggio posteriore
Mariella Bonelli


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stoccaggio posteriore


Explanation:
Ho visto che in un'altra domanda si parlava di "back storage shelves", il che mi fa pensare che sia proprio una zona dedicata al deposito di materiale.

Mariella Bonelli
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pompeo Lattanzi
1 hr

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
retro contenitori di stoccaggio


Explanation:
http://www.inver.it/rivendita/accessori/product89.html
http://www.euromeccanica.com/Tintometri.html

xxxmoranna
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12