KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

properly oversized

Italian translation: correttamente/opportunamente sovradimensionato/maggiorato


15:42 Aug 31, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: properly oversized
CONTESTO: "If set correctly and the separator element is properly oversized, the vacuum level in the lube oil system will stabilize at the required (2” H20) after element saturation"
http://www.oilmistsolutions.com/oil_mist_elimination_white_p...
Franco Bonalumi
Italian translation:correttamente/opportunamente sovradimensionato/maggiorato
Explanation:
una possibilità
Selected response from:

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4debitamente sovradimensionatoxxxMilena Bosco
3 +1correttamente/opportunamente sovradimensionato/maggiorato
Ivana Giuliani


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
correttamente/opportunamente sovradimensionato/maggiorato


Explanation:
una possibilità

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 123
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
21 hrs
  -> Grazie!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
debitamente sovradimensionato


Explanation:
Buona lavoro, Milena

xxxMilena Bosco
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 50