KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

one-shot lubrication

Italian translation: lubrificazione centralizzata


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:one-shot lubrication
Italian translation:lubrificazione centralizzata
Entered by: 5168

11:37 Sep 1, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / pressa punzonatrice
English term or phrase: one-shot lubrication
Note: The lubrication pump is started under either of the following conditions
(one-shot lubrication):
・One shot when 100 continuous punchings are executed with a single tool
・The power is turned on after an interval of three days or more: the [OPRT] soft key is
pressed on the custom main menu screen. and "LUBE MOTOR = REVOLVE" is selected,
then the [HAND ACTION] key is pressed: No program operation has been conducted for
three days though the power remains on: 30 shots continuously at 32-second intervals
(continuous lubrication cycle) in the following cases. ("A118.6 WARMING UP" is indicated.)

grazie mille
5168
lubrificazione centralizzata
Explanation:
Non so se questa scheda sia attendibile, ma è l'unica cosa che ho trovato:

http://www.macaralepecamion.ro/allegati/924.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 ore (2008-09-01 14:30:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

purtroppo non ho trovato un significato preciso per one-shot..gli unici significati che ho trovato sono quelli generali: unico, irripetibile, etc.
Selected response from:

Maria Bondanese
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5singola iniezione di lubrificante
Pompeo Lattanzi
3lubrificazione centralizzata
Maria Bondanese


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lubrificazione centralizzata


Explanation:
Non so se questa scheda sia attendibile, ma è l'unica cosa che ho trovato:

http://www.macaralepecamion.ro/allegati/924.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 ore (2008-09-01 14:30:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

purtroppo non ho trovato un significato preciso per one-shot..gli unici significati che ho trovato sono quelli generali: unico, irripetibile, etc.

Maria Bondanese
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie mille
Notes to answerer
Asker: anche io ho trovato questa soluzione ma mi chiedevo se quel one-shot avesse un significato specifico. Cosa ne pensi? grazie ille


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
singola iniezione di lubrificante


Explanation:
La macchina effettua un'iniezione di lubrificante dopo 100 colpi, oppure dopo tre giorni che é stata spenta, oppure...

Pompeo Lattanzi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 422