KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Stop Screw Accessories

Italian translation: accessori per vite d'arresto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Stop Screw Accessories
Italian translation:accessori per vite d'arresto
Entered by: Pompeo Lattanzi

14:12 Sep 5, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Stop Screw Accessories
Voce in una lista di utensili."accessori a vite d'arresto"?
Cristina Lo Bianco
Italy
accessori per vite d'arresto
Explanation:
I'm guessing because there is no context whatsoever...
Se si tratta di utensili, probabilmente si tratta di accessori che si aggiungono sulla punta/asse dell'utensile (o di utensili con lo stesso attacco) per permettergli di espletare differenti funzioni.
Solo tu puoi capirlo dalla descrizione degli utensili.
Selected response from:

Pompeo Lattanzi
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dispositivi di serraggioxxxmoranna
3viti d'arresto accessorie
Valentina Viali
1accessori per vite d'arresto
Pompeo Lattanzi


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stop screw accessories
viti d'arresto accessorie


Explanation:
viti d'arresto accessorie

Valentina Viali
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Pompeo Lattanzi: IMHO, sarebbe stato "accessory stop screw"
2 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
stop screw accessories
accessori per vite d'arresto


Explanation:
I'm guessing because there is no context whatsoever...
Se si tratta di utensili, probabilmente si tratta di accessori che si aggiungono sulla punta/asse dell'utensile (o di utensili con lo stesso attacco) per permettergli di espletare differenti funzioni.
Solo tu puoi capirlo dalla descrizione degli utensili.

Pompeo Lattanzi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 422

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stop screw accessories
dispositivi di serraggio


Explanation:
http://pdf.directindustry.com/pdf/rohm/power-chuck-kfd/15881...

xxxmoranna
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12