KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

They are for general descriptive purposes only

Italian translation: sono solo per descrizione generale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:They are for general descriptive purposes only
Italian translation:sono solo per descrizione generale
Entered by: Armando Pattroni

03:46 Oct 30, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Mechanical
English term or phrase: They are for general descriptive purposes only
Continuation of my last question
Armando Pattroni
Peru
sono solo per descrizione generale
Explanation:
none
Selected response from:

caterina fuda
Grading comment
Grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Questi sono solo a scopo descrittivo genericoMariacarmela Attisani
4sono solo per descrizione generalecaterina fuda


  

Answers


3 days7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sono solo per descrizione generale


Explanation:
none

caterina fuda
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Grazie

3 days12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Questi sono solo a scopo descrittivo generico


Explanation:
...

Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian