KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

hanger loop

Italian translation: anello di aggancio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hanger loop
Italian translation:anello di aggancio
Entered by: Maja Farina

06:40 Feb 2, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / forniture per ospedali
English term or phrase: hanger loop
hanger loop present and undamaged.
Fa parte di un flacone, e questo anello da appendere o cappio da appendere...fa parte di forniture per ospedali
grazie
Maja Farina
Italy
anello di aggancio
Explanation:
Ho trovato questo glossario:
https://home.zhaw.ch/~rih/glossari E-I/glossari E-I tecnico-...
Buon lavoro!
Selected response from:

Letizia Alhaique Caioli
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4anello di aggancioLetizia Alhaique Caioli
3passante
Sele
3supporto per flebo/flacone
Valeria Faber


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anello di aggancio


Explanation:
Ho trovato questo glossario:
https://home.zhaw.ch/~rih/glossari E-I/glossari E-I tecnico-...
Buon lavoro!

Letizia Alhaique Caioli
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
grazie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
supporto per flebo/flacone


Explanation:
http://www.gehealthcare.com/euit/maternal-infant-care/docs/P...

Valeria Faber
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 730

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
passante


Explanation:
.

Sele
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3