KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

from magazine to magazine

Italian translation: magazzino per pezzi grezzi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:blank magazine
Italian translation:magazzino per pezzi grezzi
Entered by: Giuliana Mafrica

18:00 Feb 3, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Saldatura a laser per montature occhiali
English term or phrase: from magazine to magazine
NEW MACHINING CENTER XXX
5-Axis CNC Milling Machine with 8 easily interchangeable high-speed milling spindles especially suited for the contour milling and drilling of lenses and masks out of plastic and of any base curve including multibases.
Fully automatic mode ** from magazine to magazine. **
Unstackable blanks to be loaded/unloaded by hand thanks to an optionally available safety window.
Customer available NC shape-data, e.g. DXF, can be imported easily either by means of a floppy disk, via the built-in interface RS 232 or via an USB stick.
3-D-data are calculated automatically by the machine. Workpiece supports for the masks (vacuum clamping) can be cut directly on the machine.
Mario Altare
da magazzino a magazzino
Explanation:
... in cui per magazzino s'intende la riserva di pezzi grezzi da sottoporre a lavorazione
Selected response from:

Giuliana Mafrica
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie di cuore! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5da magazzino a magazzino
Giuliana Mafrica
3da caricatore a caricatoreAndreea Zlotea


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
da caricatore a caricatore


Explanation:
non me ne intendo di armi...pero penso si possa dire cosi

http://dizionari.corriere.it/dizionario_inglese/Inglese/M/ma...

Andreea Zlotea
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Giuliana Mafrica: Non si tratta di armi ma di lavorazione di componenti per occhiali
21 mins
  -> scusate...avevo letto male io....

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
da magazzino a magazzino


Explanation:
... in cui per magazzino s'intende la riserva di pezzi grezzi da sottoporre a lavorazione

Giuliana Mafrica
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Grazie di cuore! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giulia D'Ascanio
19 mins
  -> Grazie Giulia

agree  Sele
2 hrs
  -> Grazie

agree  Valeria Faber: sì, in questo caso sono proprio magazzini :-)
12 hrs
  -> Grazie

agree  Cristina Munari
14 hrs
  -> Grazie Cristina

agree  Daniela Rita Mazzella
16 hrs
  -> Grazie