KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

safety window

Italian translation: apertura di sicurezza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:safety window
Italian translation:apertura di sicurezza
Entered by: Mario Altare

18:02 Feb 3, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Saldatura a laser per montature di occhiali
English term or phrase: safety window
NEW MACHINING CENTER XXX
5-Axis CNC Milling Machine with 8 easily interchangeable high-speed milling spindles especially suited for the contour milling and drilling of lenses and masks out of plastic and of any base curve including multibases.
Fully automatic mode from magazine to magazine.
Unstackable blanks to be loaded/unloaded by hand thanks to an optionally available ** safety window **.
Customer available NC shape-data, e.g. DXF, can be imported easily either by means of a floppy disk, via the built-in interface RS 232 or via an USB stick.
3-D-data are calculated automatically by the machine. Workpiece supports for the masks (vacuum clamping) can be cut directly on the machine.
Mario Altare
apertura di sicurezza
Explanation:
Anche finestra o sportello, sono solo sinonimi in questo caso.
Selected response from:

Giuliana Mafrica
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7apertura di sicurezza
Giuliana Mafrica
4 +1finestra di sicurezzaEllen Kraus


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
finestra di sicurezza


Explanation:
müsste hier eigentlich verständlich sein. Ghits bei Google sind zahlreich

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gianluca Marras
14 hrs
  -> grazie !

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
apertura di sicurezza


Explanation:
Anche finestra o sportello, sono solo sinonimi in questo caso.

Giuliana Mafrica
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Grazie mille! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Ruggiero: concordo
35 mins
  -> Grazie Monica

agree  Sele: idem
2 hrs
  -> Grazie

agree  stefania castelli: direi sportello
2 hrs
  -> Grazie

agree  carmelo1
5 hrs
  -> Grazie

agree  Valeria Faber
12 hrs
  -> Grazie

agree  Francesca Morgano
13 hrs
  -> Grazie

agree  Daniela Rita Mazzella
16 hrs
  -> Grazie